Saprospira grandis str. Lewin

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Bacteroidetes, Saprospiria, Saprospirales, Saprospiraceae, Saprospira, Saprospira grandis, Saprospira grandis str. Lewin,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4251 Total
  • 1917 (45%) with assignment
  • 294 average length
  • 45 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2786 total
  • 644 unique superfamilies
  • 361 unique families
  • 293 average length
  • 293 average superfamily size
  • 77% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 382 domain pairs
  • 988 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=984262
NCBI Taxonomy ID
984262
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:25:55
Last updated
2014-02-09 23:51:50
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Saprospira_grandis_Lewin_uid89375

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Saprospira grandis strain Lewin
Scientific name
Saprospira grandis str. Lewin