Methylophaga sp. JAM7

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Thiotrichales, Piscirickettsiaceae, Methylophaga, Methylophaga frappieri,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2691 Total
  • 1779 (66%) with assignment
  • 311 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2645 total
  • 672 unique superfamilies
  • 546 unique families
  • 294 average length
  • 294 average superfamily size
  • 75% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 412 domain pairs
  • 945 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=754477
NCBI Taxonomy ID
754477
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:47:40
Last updated
2014-02-10 00:58:23
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Methylophaga_JAM7_uid162949

Synonyms

Authority
Methylophaga frappieri Villeneuve et al. 2013
Includes
Methylophaga sp. JAM7
Scientific name
Methylophaga frappieri
Type material
ATCC BAA-2434
Type material
DSM 25690
Type material
strain JAM7