Micavibrio aeruginosavorus ARL-13

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, unclassified Alphaproteobacteria, Micavibrio, Micavibrio aeruginosavorus, Micavibrio aeruginosavorus ARL-13,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2432 Total
  • 1390 (57%) with assignment
  • 306 average length
  • 56 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2080 total
  • 592 unique superfamilies
  • 398 unique families
  • 299 average length
  • 299 average superfamily size
  • 72% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 353 domain pairs
  • 805 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=856793
NCBI Taxonomy ID
856793
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:47:42
Last updated
2014-02-10 01:24:56
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Micavibrio_aeruginosavorus_ARL_13_uid73585

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Micavibrio aeruginosavorus str. ARL-13
Equivalent name
Micavibrio aeruginosavorus strain ARL-13
Scientific name
Micavibrio aeruginosavorus ARL-13