Chlamydia trachomatis L1/440/LN

Taxonomy

Bacteria, PVC group, Chlamydiae, Chlamydiia, Chlamydiales, Chlamydiaceae, Chlamydia/Chlamydophila group, Chlamydia, Chlamydia trachomatis, Chlamydia trachomatis L1/440/LN,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 892 Total
  • 586 (66%) with assignment
  • 348 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 900 total
  • 393 unique superfamilies
  • 204 unique families
  • 307 average length
  • 307 average superfamily size
  • 56% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 201 domain pairs
  • 435 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1071769
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1071769
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-10 01:31:23
Last updated
2014-02-10 01:31:23
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Chlamydia_trachomatis_L1_440_LN_uid196783

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Chlamydia trachomatis str. L1/440/LN
Equivalent name
Chlamydia trachomatis strain L1/440/LN
Scientific name
Chlamydia trachomatis L1/440/LN