Wolbachia endosymbiont of Brugia malayi v1.0

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rickettsiales, Anaplasmataceae, Wolbachieae, Wolbachia, Wolbachia endosymbiont of Brugia malayi,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 805 Total
  • 542 (67%) with assignment
  • 299 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 849 total
  • 409 unique superfamilies
  • 239 unique families
  • 295 average length
  • 295 average superfamily size
  • 52% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 211 domain pairs
  • 419 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.broadinstitute.org/annotation/genome/filarial_worms/MultiHome.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
80849
Our Categorisation
Other
Comments
Date added
2012-06-27 12:20:02
Last updated
2012-06-27 12:20:02
Download date
2012-06-27
Download URL
http://www.broadinstitute.org/annotation/genome/filarial_worms/download/?sp=EAProteinsFasta&sp=SWolEnd_malayi_GB1&sp=S.zip

Synonyms

Authority
"Wolbachia malayi" Pfarr et al. 2007
Scientific name
Wolbachia endosymbiont of Brugia malayi
Synonym
endosymbiont of Brugia malayi
Synonym
Wolbachia malayi
Synonym
Wolbachia sp. 'Brugia malayi'