Microlunatus phosphovorus NM-1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Propionibacteriales, Propionibacteriaceae, Microlunatus, Microlunatus phosphovorus, Microlunatus phosphovorus NM-1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5338 Total
  • 3704 (69%) with assignment
  • 322 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5120 total
  • 720 unique superfamilies
  • 486 unique families
  • 287 average length
  • 287 average superfamily size
  • 86% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 481 domain pairs
  • 1284 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1032480
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1032480
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:47:46
Last updated
2014-02-09 21:15:22
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Microlunatus_phosphovorus_NM_1_uid68055

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Microlunatus phosphovorus str. NM-1
Equivalent name
Microlunatus phosphovorus strain NM-1
Scientific name
Microlunatus phosphovorus NM-1