Modestobacter marinus

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Geodermatophilales, Geodermatophilaceae, Modestobacter, Modestobacter marinus,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5444 Total
  • 3666 (67%) with assignment
  • 310 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5111 total
  • 733 unique superfamilies
  • 505 unique families
  • 291 average length
  • 291 average superfamily size
  • 86% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 488 domain pairs
  • 1278 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=477641
NCBI Taxonomy ID
477641
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:47:49
Last updated
2014-02-09 22:17:10
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Modestobacter_marinus_uid167487

Synonyms

Authority
Modestobacter marinus Xiao et al. 2011
Includes
Modestobacter sp. 42H12-1
Scientific name
Modestobacter marinus
Type material
CGMCC 4.5581
Type material
DSM 45201
Type material
strain 42H12-1