Muricauda ruestringensis DSM 13258

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Bacteroidetes, Flavobacteriia, Flavobacteriales, Flavobacteriaceae, Muricauda, Muricauda ruestringensis, Muricauda ruestringensis DSM 13258,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3432 Total
  • 2295 (67%) with assignment
  • 336 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3425 total
  • 666 unique superfamilies
  • 452 unique families
  • 305 average length
  • 305 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 477 domain pairs
  • 1080 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=886377
NCBI Taxonomy ID
886377
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:47:52
Last updated
2014-02-10 01:39:01
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Muricauda_ruestringensis_DSM_13258_uid72479

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Muricauda ruestringensis str. DSM 13258
Equivalent name
Muricauda ruestringensis strain DSM 13258
Scientific name
Muricauda ruestringensis DSM 13258
Synonym
Muricauda ruestringensis B1