Mycobacterium africanum GM041182

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Corynebacteriales, Mycobacteriaceae, Mycobacterium, Mycobacterium tuberculosis complex, Mycobacterium africanum, Mycobacterium africanum GM041182,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3830 Total
  • 2716 (71%) with assignment
  • 332 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3843 total
  • 661 unique superfamilies
  • 491 unique families
  • 290 average length
  • 290 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 429 domain pairs
  • 1080 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=572418
NCBI Taxonomy ID
572418
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:47:55
Last updated
2014-02-10 02:37:49
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycobacterium_africanum_GM041182_uid68839

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Mycobacterium africanum str. GM041182
Equivalent name
Mycobacterium africanum strain GM041182
Scientific name
Mycobacterium africanum GM041182