Mycobacterium bovis BCG str. Mexico

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Corynebacteriales, Mycobacteriaceae, Mycobacterium, Mycobacterium tuberculosis complex, Mycobacterium bovis, Mycobacterium bovis BCG, Mycobacterium bovis BCG str. Mexico,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3951 Total
  • 2774 (70%) with assignment
  • 333 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3956 total
  • 665 unique superfamilies
  • 496 unique families
  • 292 average length
  • 292 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 450 domain pairs
  • 1100 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=717522
NCBI Taxonomy ID
717522
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:47:58
Last updated
2014-02-10 03:01:46
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycobacterium_bovis_BCG_Mexico_uid86889

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Mycobacterium bovis BCG Mexico
Equivalent name
Mycobacterium bovis BCG strain Mexico
Scientific name
Mycobacterium bovis BCG str. Mexico