[Ruminococcus] torques

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Clostridiales, Lachnospiraceae, Blautia, [Ruminococcus] torques,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2788 Total
  • 1798 (64%) with assignment
  • 305 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2648 total
  • 593 unique superfamilies
  • 402 unique families
  • 286 average length
  • 286 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 405 domain pairs
  • 861 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=33039
NCBI Taxonomy ID
33039
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-10 04:04:23
Last updated
2014-02-10 04:04:23
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/_Ruminococcus__torques_uid197166

Synonyms

Authority
Ruminococcus torques Holdeman and Moore 1974
Equivalent name
Ruminococcus torques
Misspelling
Eubacterium torques
Scientific name
[Ruminococcus] torques
Type material
ATCC 27756