Mycobacterium canettii CIPT 140010059

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Corynebacteriales, Mycobacteriaceae, Mycobacterium, Mycobacterium tuberculosis complex, Mycobacterium canettii, Mycobacterium canettii CIPT 140010059,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3861 Total
  • 2764 (72%) with assignment
  • 345 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3946 total
  • 666 unique superfamilies
  • 498 unique families
  • 294 average length
  • 294 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 441 domain pairs
  • 1087 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1048245
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1048245
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:48:01
Last updated
2014-02-10 04:21:32
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycobacterium_canettii_CIPT_140010059_uid70731

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Mycobacterium canettii str. CIPT 140010059
Equivalent name
Mycobacterium canettii strain CIPT 140010059
Misspelling
Mycobacterium canetti CIPT 140010059
Scientific name
Mycobacterium canettii CIPT 140010059