Mycobacterium intracellulare ATCC 13950

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Corynebacteriales, Mycobacteriaceae, Mycobacterium, Mycobacterium avium complex (MAC), Mycobacterium intracellulare, Mycobacterium intracellulare ATCC 13950,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5144 Total
  • 3696 (72%) with assignment
  • 319 average length
  • 69 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5276 total
  • 664 unique superfamilies
  • 491 unique families
  • 305 average length
  • 305 average superfamily size
  • 87% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 436 domain pairs
  • 1110 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=487521
NCBI Taxonomy ID
487521
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:48:09
Last updated
2014-02-10 05:46:40
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycobacterium_intracellulare_ATCC_13950_uid167994

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Mycobacterium intracellulare str. ATCC 13950
Equivalent name
Mycobacterium intracellulare strain ATCC 13950
Scientific name
Mycobacterium intracellulare ATCC 13950