Mycobacterium intracellulare MOTT-02

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Corynebacteriales, Mycobacteriaceae, Mycobacterium, Mycobacterium avium complex (MAC), Mycobacterium intracellulare, Mycobacterium intracellulare MOTT-02,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5149 Total
  • 3725 (72%) with assignment
  • 319 average length
  • 69 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5308 total
  • 666 unique superfamilies
  • 493 unique families
  • 304 average length
  • 304 average superfamily size
  • 87% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 439 domain pairs
  • 1115 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1138382
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1138382
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:48:12
Last updated
2014-02-10 04:45:33
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycobacterium_intracellulare_MOTT_02_uid89387

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Mycobacterium intracellulare str. MOTT-02
Equivalent name
Mycobacterium intracellulare strain MOTT-02
Scientific name
Mycobacterium intracellulare MOTT-02