Mycobacterium intracellulare MOTT-64

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Corynebacteriales, Mycobacteriaceae, Mycobacterium, Mycobacterium avium complex (MAC), Mycobacterium paraintracellulare,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5249 Total
  • 3785 (72%) with assignment
  • 318 average length
  • 69 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5376 total
  • 661 unique superfamilies
  • 492 unique families
  • 303 average length
  • 303 average superfamily size
  • 88% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 440 domain pairs
  • 1112 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1138383
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1138383
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:48:16
Last updated
2014-02-10 05:04:08
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycobacterium_intracellulare_MOTT_64_uid89385

Synonyms

Authority
Mycobacterium paraintracellulare Lee et al. 2016
Includes
Mycobacterium intracellulare MOTT64
Misspelling
Mycobacterium intracellulare MOTT-64
Scientific name
Mycobacterium paraintracellulare
Synonym
Mycobacterium intracellulare genotype INT-1
Type material
JCM 30622
Type material
KCTC 29084
Type material
strain MOTT64