Candidatus Cardinium hertigii

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Bacteroidetes, Cytophagia, Cytophagales, Amoebophilaceae, Candidatus Cardinium, Candidatus Cardinium hertigii,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 903 Total
  • 525 (58%) with assignment
  • 299 average length
  • 57 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 792 total
  • 339 unique superfamilies
  • 166 unique families
  • 294 average length
  • 294 average superfamily size
  • 57% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 161 domain pairs
  • 361 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=247481
NCBI Taxonomy ID
247481
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-10 05:10:06
Last updated
2014-02-10 05:10:06
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Cardinium_endosymbiont_cEper1_of_Encarsia_pergandiella_uid175524

Synonyms

Authority
"Candidatus Cardinium hertigii" Zchori-Fein et al. 2004
Includes
endosymbiont of Encarsia hispida
Misspelling
Candidatus Callaeum hertigii
Scientific name
Candidatus Cardinium hertigii
Synonym
Cardinium hertigii