Mycobacterium massiliense str. GO 06

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Corynebacteriales, Mycobacteriaceae, Mycobacterium, Mycobacterium chelonae group, Mycobacterium abscessus subgroup, Mycobacterium abscessus, Mycobacterium abscessus subsp. massiliense, Mycobacterium abscessus subsp. massiliense str. GO 06,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2626 Total
  • 2290 (87%) with assignment
  • 375 average length
  • 76 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3420 total
  • 576 unique superfamilies
  • 458 unique families
  • 327 average length
  • 327 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 391 domain pairs
  • 884 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1198627
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1198627
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:48:19
Last updated
2014-02-10 06:12:26
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycobacterium_massiliense_GO_06_uid170732

Synonyms

Scientific name
Mycobacterium abscessus subsp. massiliense str. GO 06
Synonym
Mycobacterium abscessus subsp. bolletii str. GO 06
Synonym
Mycobacterium massiliense str. GO 06