Riemerella anatipestifer RA-GD

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Bacteroidetes, Flavobacteriia, Flavobacteriales, Flavobacteriaceae, Riemerella, Riemerella anatipestifer, Riemerella anatipestifer RA-GD,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1985 Total
  • 1234 (62%) with assignment
  • 315 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1760 total
  • 571 unique superfamilies
  • 352 unique families
  • 295 average length
  • 295 average superfamily size
  • 68% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 314 domain pairs
  • 706 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=992406
NCBI Taxonomy ID
992406
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:25:10
Last updated
2014-02-10 08:46:39
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Riemerella_anatipestifer_RA_GD_uid162013

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Riemerella anatipestifer str. RA-GD
Equivalent name
Riemerella anatipestifer strain RA-GD
Scientific name
Riemerella anatipestifer RA-GD