Streptococcus pyogenes M1 476

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Streptococcus, Streptococcus pyogenes, Streptococcus pyogenes serotype M1, Streptococcus pyogenes M1 476,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1571 Total
  • 1135 (72%) with assignment
  • 326 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1665 total
  • 519 unique superfamilies
  • 392 unique families
  • 292 average length
  • 292 average superfamily size
  • 69% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 318 domain pairs
  • 653 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1207470
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1207470
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-10 09:08:40
Last updated
2014-02-10 09:08:40
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptococcus_pyogenes_M1_476_uid193766

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Streptococcus pyogenes serotype M1 str. 476
Equivalent name
Streptococcus pyogenes serotype M1 strain 476
Scientific name
Streptococcus pyogenes M1 476