Mycobacterium rhodesiae NBB3

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Corynebacteriales, Mycobacteriaceae, Mycobacterium, Mycobacterium rhodesiae, Mycobacterium rhodesiae NBB3,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 6147 Total
  • 4355 (71%) with assignment
  • 320 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 6075 total
  • 704 unique superfamilies
  • 514 unique families
  • 300 average length
  • 300 average superfamily size
  • 88% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 476 domain pairs
  • 1258 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=710685
NCBI Taxonomy ID
710685
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:48:27
Last updated
2014-02-10 09:15:47
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycobacterium_rhodesiae_NBB3_uid75107

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Mycobacterium rhodesiae str. NBB3
Equivalent name
Mycobacterium rhodesiae strain NBB3
Scientific name
Mycobacterium rhodesiae NBB3