Mycobacterium tuberculosis CCDC5079

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Corynebacteriales, Mycobacteriaceae, Mycobacterium, Mycobacterium tuberculosis complex, Mycobacterium tuberculosis, Mycobacterium tuberculosis CCDC5079,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4156 Total
  • 2853 (69%) with assignment
  • 323 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4018 total
  • 668 unique superfamilies
  • 497 unique families
  • 288 average length
  • 288 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 443 domain pairs
  • 1104 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=443149
NCBI Taxonomy ID
443149
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:48:30
Last updated
2014-02-10 09:22:40
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycobacterium_tuberculosis_CCDC5079_uid161943

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Mycobacterium tuberculosis str. CCDC5079
Equivalent name
Mycobacterium tuberculosis strain CCDC5079
Scientific name
Mycobacterium tuberculosis CCDC5079