Mycobacterium tuberculosis CCDC5180

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Corynebacteriales, Mycobacteriaceae, Mycobacterium, Mycobacterium tuberculosis complex, Mycobacterium tuberculosis, Mycobacterium tuberculosis CCDC5180,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3590 Total
  • 2654 (74%) with assignment
  • 354 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3809 total
  • 636 unique superfamilies
  • 487 unique families
  • 299 average length
  • 299 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 437 domain pairs
  • 1044 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=443150
NCBI Taxonomy ID
443150
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:48:35
Last updated
2014-02-10 09:56:54
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycobacterium_tuberculosis_CCDC5180_uid161941

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Mycobacterium tuberculosis str. CCDC5180
Equivalent name
Mycobacterium tuberculosis strain CCDC5180
Scientific name
Mycobacterium tuberculosis CCDC5180