Streptococcus pseudopneumoniae IS7493

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Streptococcus, Streptococcus pseudopneumoniae, Streptococcus pseudopneumoniae IS7493,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2236 Total
  • 1412 (63%) with assignment
  • 278 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2004 total
  • 565 unique superfamilies
  • 432 unique families
  • 273 average length
  • 273 average superfamily size
  • 72% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 339 domain pairs
  • 739 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1054460
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1054460
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:37:31
Last updated
2014-02-10 13:17:16
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptococcus_pseudopneumoniae_IS7493_uid71153

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Streptococcus pseudopneumoniae str. IS7493
Equivalent name
Streptococcus pseudopneumoniae strain IS7493
Scientific name
Streptococcus pseudopneumoniae IS7493