Mycobacterium tuberculosis KZN 4207

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Corynebacteriales, Mycobacteriaceae, Mycobacterium, Mycobacterium tuberculosis complex, Mycobacterium tuberculosis, Mycobacterium tuberculosis KZN 4207,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3996 Total
  • 2816 (70%) with assignment
  • 335 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3973 total
  • 669 unique superfamilies
  • 498 unique families
  • 290 average length
  • 290 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 441 domain pairs
  • 1101 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=478433
NCBI Taxonomy ID
478433
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:48:46
Last updated
2014-02-10 15:04:30
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycobacterium_tuberculosis_KZN_4207_uid83619

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Mycobacterium tuberculosis str. KZN 4207
Equivalent name
Mycobacterium tuberculosis strain KZN 4207
Misspelling
Mycobacterium tuberculosis XDR KZN 4207
Scientific name
Mycobacterium tuberculosis KZN 4207