Mycoplasma hyorhinis SK76

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Tenericutes, Mollicutes, Mycoplasmatales, Mycoplasmataceae, Mycoplasma, Mycoplasma hyorhinis, Mycoplasma hyorhinis SK76,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 753 Total
  • 495 (66%) with assignment
  • 333 average length
  • 54 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 708 total
  • 299 unique superfamilies
  • 142 unique families
  • 272 average length
  • 272 average superfamily size
  • 58% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 147 domain pairs
  • 329 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1118964
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1118964
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-10 15:58:09
Last updated
2014-02-10 15:58:09
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycoplasma_hyorhinis_SK76_uid181997

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Mycoplasma hyorhinis str. SK76
Equivalent name
Mycoplasma hyorhinis strain SK76
Scientific name
Mycoplasma hyorhinis SK76