Mycobacterium tuberculosis RGTB327

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Corynebacteriales, Mycobacteriaceae, Mycobacterium, Mycobacterium tuberculosis complex, Mycobacterium tuberculosis, Mycobacterium tuberculosis RGTB327,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3691 Total
  • 2389 (65%) with assignment
  • 275 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3162 total
  • 613 unique superfamilies
  • 427 unique families
  • 262 average length
  • 262 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 362 domain pairs
  • 959 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1091500
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1091500
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:48:53
Last updated
2014-02-10 14:19:42
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycobacterium_tuberculosis_RGTB327_uid157907

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Mycobacterium tuberculosis str. RGTB327
Equivalent name
Mycobacterium tuberculosis strain RGTB327
Scientific name
Mycobacterium tuberculosis RGTB327