Chlamydia psittaci NJ1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, PVC group, Chlamydiae, Chlamydiia, Chlamydiales, Chlamydiaceae, Chlamydia/Chlamydophila group, Chlamydia, Chlamydia psittaci, Chlamydia psittaci NJ1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1052 Total
  • 631 (60%) with assignment
  • 333 average length
  • 54 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 946 total
  • 407 unique superfamilies
  • 212 unique families
  • 302 average length
  • 302 average superfamily size
  • 57% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 205 domain pairs
  • 454 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1050221
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1050221
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-10 15:40:27
Last updated
2014-02-10 15:40:27
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Chlamydophila_psittaci_NJ1_uid175579

Synonyms

Scientific name
Chlamydia psittaci NJ1
Synonym
Chlamydophila psittaci NJ1