Desulfitobacterium dichloroeliminans LMG P-21439

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Clostridiales, Peptococcaceae, Desulfitobacterium, Desulfitobacterium dichloroeliminans, Desulfitobacterium dichloroeliminans LMG P-21439,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3340 Total
  • 2217 (66%) with assignment
  • 309 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3211 total
  • 686 unique superfamilies
  • 486 unique families
  • 284 average length
  • 284 average superfamily size
  • 79% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 444 domain pairs
  • 1020 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=871963
NCBI Taxonomy ID
871963
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-10 15:48:37
Last updated
2014-02-10 15:48:37
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Desulfitobacterium_dichloroeliminans_LMG_P_21439_uid82555

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Desulfitobacterium dichloroeliminans str. LMG P-21439
Equivalent name
Desulfitobacterium dichloroeliminans strain LMG P-21439
Scientific name
Desulfitobacterium dichloroeliminans LMG P-21439
Synonym
Desulfitobacterium dichloroeliminans DCA1
Synonym
Desulfitobacterium dichloroeliminans LMG P21439