Mycobacterium tuberculosis RGTB423

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Corynebacteriales, Mycobacteriaceae, Mycobacterium, Mycobacterium tuberculosis complex, Mycobacterium tuberculosis, Mycobacterium tuberculosis RGTB423,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3622 Total
  • 2324 (64%) with assignment
  • 266 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2997 total
  • 606 unique superfamilies
  • 414 unique families
  • 251 average length
  • 251 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 326 domain pairs
  • 932 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1091501
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1091501
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:48:56
Last updated
2014-02-10 16:25:03
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycobacterium_tuberculosis_RGTB423_uid162179

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Mycobacterium tuberculosis strain RGTB423
Scientific name
Mycobacterium tuberculosis RGTB423