Streptococcus suis JS14

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Streptococcus, Streptococcus suis, Streptococcus suis JS14,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2066 Total
  • 1414 (68%) with assignment
  • 296 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2008 total
  • 571 unique superfamilies
  • 429 unique families
  • 280 average length
  • 280 average superfamily size
  • 72% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 331 domain pairs
  • 746 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=945704
NCBI Taxonomy ID
945704
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:37:54
Last updated
2014-02-10 16:55:12
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptococcus_suis_JS14_uid162095

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Streptococcus suis str. JS14
Equivalent name
Streptococcus suis strain JS14
Scientific name
Streptococcus suis JS14