Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803 substr. GT-I

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Cyanobacteria/Melainabacteria group, Cyanobacteria, Synechococcales, Merismopediaceae, Synechocystis, Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803, Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803 substr. GT-I,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3169 Total
  • 2147 (68%) with assignment
  • 326 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3197 total
  • 696 unique superfamilies
  • 495 unique families
  • 297 average length
  • 297 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 444 domain pairs
  • 1065 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1080228
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1080228
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:38:52
Last updated
2014-02-10 17:41:01
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Synechocystis_PCC_6803_substr__PCC_P_uid157913

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803 substrain GT-I
Scientific name
Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803 substr. GT-I