Clostridium saccharolyticum Clostridium cf. saccharolyticum K10

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Clostridiales, Lachnospiraceae, Lachnoclostridium, [Clostridium] saccharolyticum, [Clostridium] cf. saccharolyticum K10,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3043 Total
  • 1774 (58%) with assignment
  • 281 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2530 total
  • 594 unique superfamilies
  • 384 unique families
  • 278 average length
  • 278 average superfamily size
  • 77% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 374 domain pairs
  • 873 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=717608
NCBI Taxonomy ID
717608
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-10 18:01:45
Last updated
2014-02-10 18:01:45
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Clostridium_cf__saccharolyticum_K10_uid197201

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Clostridium cf. saccharolyticum K10
Misspelling
Clostridium saccharolyticum-like K10
Scientific name
[Clostridium] cf. saccharolyticum K10