Sulfobacillus acidophilus DSM 10332

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Clostridiales, Clostridiales incertae sedis, Clostridiales Family XVII. Incertae Sedis, Sulfobacillus, Sulfobacillus acidophilus, Sulfobacillus acidophilus DSM 10332,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3471 Total
  • 2313 (67%) with assignment
  • 296 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3237 total
  • 683 unique superfamilies
  • 474 unique families
  • 291 average length
  • 291 average superfamily size
  • 79% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 422 domain pairs
  • 992 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=679936
NCBI Taxonomy ID
679936
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:38:34
Last updated
2014-02-10 18:15:32
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Sulfobacillus_acidophilus_DSM_10332_uid88061

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Sulfobacillus acidophilus str. DSM 10332
Equivalent name
Sulfobacillus acidophilus strain DSM 10332
Scientific name
Sulfobacillus acidophilus DSM 10332
Synonym
Sulfobacillus acidophilus NAL