Mycobacterium bovis BCG str. Korea 1168P

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Corynebacteriales, Mycobacteriaceae, Mycobacterium, Mycobacterium tuberculosis complex, Mycobacterium bovis, Mycobacterium bovis BCG, Mycobacterium bovis BCG str. Korea 1168P,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4139 Total
  • 2800 (68%) with assignment
  • 325 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3990 total
  • 666 unique superfamilies
  • 497 unique families
  • 292 average length
  • 292 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 448 domain pairs
  • 1104 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1206780
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1206780
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-10 20:28:57
Last updated
2014-02-10 20:28:57
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycobacterium_bovis_BCG_Korea_1168P_uid189029

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Mycobacterium bovis BCG strain Korea 1168P
Scientific name
Mycobacterium bovis BCG str. Korea 1168P