Mycobacterium tuberculosis UT205

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Corynebacteriales, Mycobacteriaceae, Mycobacterium, Mycobacterium tuberculosis complex, Mycobacterium tuberculosis, Mycobacterium tuberculosis UT205,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3794 Total
  • 2688 (71%) with assignment
  • 329 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3829 total
  • 663 unique superfamilies
  • 495 unique families
  • 295 average length
  • 295 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 439 domain pairs
  • 1091 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1097669
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1097669
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:48:59
Last updated
2014-02-10 21:06:29
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycobacterium_tuberculosis_UT205_uid162183

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Mycobacterium tuberculosis str. UT205
Equivalent name
Mycobacterium tuberculosis strain UT205
Scientific name
Mycobacterium tuberculosis UT205