Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus str. JKD6008

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Staphylococcaceae, Staphylococcus, Staphylococcus aureus, Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus, Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus str. JKD6008,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2679 Total
  • 1794 (67%) with assignment
  • 296 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2664 total
  • 669 unique superfamilies
  • 551 unique families
  • 284 average length
  • 284 average superfamily size
  • 75% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 398 domain pairs
  • 874 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=546342
NCBI Taxonomy ID
546342
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:31:43
Last updated
2014-02-10 22:23:21
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Staphylococcus_aureus_JKD6008_uid159855

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus JKD6008
Equivalent name
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus strain JKD6008
Scientific name
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus str. JKD6008