Mycoplasma genitalium M2321

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Tenericutes, Mollicutes, Mycoplasmatales, Mycoplasmataceae, Mycoplasma, Mycoplasma genitalium, Mycoplasma genitalium M2321,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 499 Total
  • 354 (71%) with assignment
  • 342 average length
  • 59 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 524 total
  • 270 unique superfamilies
  • 131 unique families
  • 284 average length
  • 284 average superfamily size
  • 48% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 128 domain pairs
  • 279 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=663918
NCBI Taxonomy ID
663918
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-10 22:47:24
Last updated
2014-02-10 22:47:24
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycoplasma_genitalium_M2321_uid173373

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Mycoplasma genitalium str. M2321
Equivalent name
Mycoplasma genitalium strain M2321
Scientific name
Mycoplasma genitalium M2321