Gluconacetobacter diazotrophicus PAl 5

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhodospirillales, Acetobacteraceae, Gluconacetobacter, Gluconacetobacter diazotrophicus, Gluconacetobacter diazotrophicus PA1 5,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3849 Total
  • 2488 (65%) with assignment
  • 311 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3541 total
  • 692 unique superfamilies
  • 532 unique families
  • 299 average length
  • 299 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 443 domain pairs
  • 1064 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=272568
NCBI Taxonomy ID
272568
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:24:36
Last updated
2014-02-10 19:11:46
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Gluconacetobacter_diazotrophicus_PAl_5_uid59075

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Gluconacetobacter diazotrophicus str. PA1 5
Equivalent name
Gluconacetobacter diazotrophicus strain PA1 5
Misspelling
Gluconacetobacter diazotrophicus PAl 5
Misspelling
Gluconacetobacter diazotrophicus PAL5
Scientific name
Gluconacetobacter diazotrophicus PA1 5
Synonym
Gluconacetobacter diazotrophicus 'Dobereiner PA1 5'
Synonym
Gluconacetobacter diazotrophicus ATCC 49037
Synonym
Gluconacetobacter diazotrophicus BR 11281
Synonym
Gluconacetobacter diazotrophicus CCUG 37298
Synonym
Gluconacetobacter diazotrophicus CIP 103539
Synonym
Gluconacetobacter diazotrophicus DSM 5601
Synonym
Gluconacetobacter diazotrophicus LMG 7603
Synonym
Gluconacetobacter diazotrophicus NCCB 89154