Mycoplasma bovis HB0801

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Tenericutes, Mollicutes, Mycoplasmatales, Mycoplasmataceae, Mycoplasma, Mycoplasma bovis, Mycoplasma bovis HB0801,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 814 Total
  • 520 (64%) with assignment
  • 350 average length
  • 53 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 745 total
  • 299 unique superfamilies
  • 152 unique families
  • 289 average length
  • 289 average superfamily size
  • 60% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 151 domain pairs
  • 333 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=767465
NCBI Taxonomy ID
767465
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:49:01
Last updated
2014-02-10 19:51:49
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycoplasma_bovis_HB0801_uid168665

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Mycoplasma bovis str. HB0801
Equivalent name
Mycoplasma bovis strain HB0801
Scientific name
Mycoplasma bovis HB0801