Rubrivivax gelatinosus IL144

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Burkholderiales, unclassified Burkholderiales, Burkholderiales Genera incertae sedis, Rubrivivax, Rubrivivax gelatinosus, Rubrivivax gelatinosus IL144,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4693 Total
  • 3340 (71%) with assignment
  • 332 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4980 total
  • 801 unique superfamilies
  • 656 unique families
  • 304 average length
  • 304 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 541 domain pairs
  • 1335 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=983917
NCBI Taxonomy ID
983917
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:25:18
Last updated
2014-02-10 20:04:24
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Rubrivivax_gelatinosus_IL144_uid158163

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Rubrivivax gelatinosus str. IL144
Equivalent name
Rubrivivax gelatinosus strain IL144
Scientific name
Rubrivivax gelatinosus IL144