Streptococcus pneumoniae ST556

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Streptococcus, Streptococcus pneumoniae, Streptococcus pneumoniae ST556,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2148 Total
  • 1425 (66%) with assignment
  • 281 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2027 total
  • 570 unique superfamilies
  • 435 unique families
  • 275 average length
  • 275 average superfamily size
  • 72% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 339 domain pairs
  • 735 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1130804
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1130804
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:32:46
Last updated
2014-02-10 19:43:57
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptococcus_pneumoniae_ST556_uid162191

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Streptococcus pneumoniae str. ST556
Equivalent name
Streptococcus pneumoniae strain ST556
Scientific name
Streptococcus pneumoniae ST556