Chthonomonas calidirosea T49

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Armatimonadetes, Chthonomonadetes, Chthonomonadales, Chthonomonadaceae, Chthonomonas, Chthonomonas calidirosea, Chthonomonas calidirosea T49,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2809 Total
  • 1951 (69%) with assignment
  • 363 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2933 total
  • 652 unique superfamilies
  • 422 unique families
  • 321 average length
  • 321 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 444 domain pairs
  • 989 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1303518
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1303518
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-10 21:44:01
Last updated
2014-02-10 21:44:01
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Chthonomonas_calidirosea_T49_uid208678

Synonyms

Scientific name
Chthonomonas calidirosea T49
Synonym
Armatimonadetes bacterium T49
Synonym
candidate division OP10 bacterium T49