Bacillus amyloliquefaciens subsp. plantarum sequencing

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Bacillaceae, Bacillus, Bacillus subtilis group, Bacillus amyloliquefaciens group, Bacillus velezensis, Bacillus velezensis NAU-B3,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4006 Total
  • 2652 (66%) with assignment
  • 306 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4026 total
  • 756 unique superfamilies
  • 678 unique families
  • 304 average length
  • 304 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 477 domain pairs
  • 1135 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1385727
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1385727
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-10 21:37:35
Last updated
2014-02-10 21:37:35
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bacillus_amyloliquefaciens_plantarum_NAU_B3_uid222816

Synonyms

Scientific name
Bacillus velezensis NAU-B3
Synonym
Bacillus amyloliquefaciens subsp. plantarum NAU-B3
Synonym
Bacillus methylotrophicus NAU-B3