Hyphomicrobium denitrificans 1NES1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhizobiales, Hyphomicrobiaceae, Hyphomicrobium, Hyphomicrobium denitrificans, Hyphomicrobium denitrificans 1NES1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3842 Total
  • 2280 (59%) with assignment
  • 291 average length
  • 59 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3333 total
  • 688 unique superfamilies
  • 497 unique families
  • 291 average length
  • 291 average superfamily size
  • 79% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 415 domain pairs
  • 1062 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=670307
NCBI Taxonomy ID
670307
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-10 22:53:07
Last updated
2014-02-10 22:53:07
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Hyphomicrobium_denitrificans_1NES1_uid179904

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Hyphomicrobium denitrificans str. 1NES1
Equivalent name
Hyphomicrobium denitrificans strain 1NES1
Scientific name
Hyphomicrobium denitrificans 1NES1