Ammonifex degensii KC4

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Thermoanaerobacterales, Thermoanaerobacteraceae, Moorella group, Ammonifex, Ammonifex degensii, Ammonifex degensii KC4,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2080 Total
  • 1368 (66%) with assignment
  • 301 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2017 total
  • 600 unique superfamilies
  • 409 unique families
  • 282 average length
  • 282 average superfamily size
  • 70% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 367 domain pairs
  • 769 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=429009
NCBI Taxonomy ID
429009
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2004-07-14 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-03 15:57:31
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Ammonifex_degensii_KC4_uid41053

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Ammonifex degensii str. KC4
Equivalent name
Ammonifex degensii strain KC4
Scientific name
Ammonifex degensii KC4