Candidatus Koribacter versatilis Ellin345

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Acidobacteria, Acidobacteriia, Acidobacteriales, Acidobacteriaceae, Candidatus Koribacter, Candidatus Koribacter versatilis, Candidatus Koribacter versatilis Ellin345,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4777 Total
  • 3150 (66%) with assignment
  • 352 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4722 total
  • 745 unique superfamilies
  • 537 unique families
  • 307 average length
  • 307 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 549 domain pairs
  • 1371 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=204669
NCBI Taxonomy ID
204669
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-03 16:25:48
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Candidatus_Koribacter_versatilis_Ellin345_uid58479

Synonyms

Misspelling
Acidobacterium sp. Ellin345
Scientific name
Candidatus Koribacter versatilis Ellin345
Synonym
Acidobacteria bacterium Ellin345
Synonym
bacterium Ellin345
Synonym
Koribacter versatilis Ellin345