Treponema brennaborense DSM 12168

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Spirochaetes, Spirochaetia, Spirochaetales, Spirochaetaceae, Treponema, Treponema brennaborense, Treponema brennaborense DSM 12168,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2531 Total
  • 1758 (69%) with assignment
  • 360 average length
  • 59 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2576 total
  • 601 unique superfamilies
  • 347 unique families
  • 305 average length
  • 305 average superfamily size
  • 77% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 424 domain pairs
  • 907 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=906968
NCBI Taxonomy ID
906968
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-03-21 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-03 16:40:13
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Treponema_brennaborense_DSM_12168_uid66607

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Treponema brennaborense str. DSM 12168
Equivalent name
Treponema brennaborense strain DSM 12168
Scientific name
Treponema brennaborense DSM 12168