Streptococcus agalactiae A909

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Streptococcus, Streptococcus agalactiae, Streptococcus agalactiae serogroup Ia, Streptococcus agalactiae A909,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1996 Total
  • 1426 (71%) with assignment
  • 305 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2024 total
  • 568 unique superfamilies
  • 414 unique families
  • 279 average length
  • 279 average superfamily size
  • 72% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 330 domain pairs
  • 737 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=205921
NCBI Taxonomy ID
205921
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-03 16:57:51
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptococcus_agalactiae_A909_uid57935

Synonyms

Scientific name
Streptococcus agalactiae A909
Synonym
Streptococcus agalactiae str. A909