Pirellula staleyi DSM 6068

Taxonomy

Bacteria, PVC group, Planctomycetes, Planctomycetia, Planctomycetales, Planctomycetaceae, Pirellula, Pirellula staleyi, Pirellula staleyi DSM 6068,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4717 Total
  • 2868 (61%) with assignment
  • 375 average length
  • 51 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4181 total
  • 719 unique superfamilies
  • 437 unique families
  • 315 average length
  • 315 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 529 domain pairs
  • 1268 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=530564
NCBI Taxonomy ID
530564
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 22:08:38
Last updated
2014-02-03 17:10:57
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Pirellula_staleyi_DSM_6068_uid43209

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Pirellula staleyi str. DSM 6068
Equivalent name
Pirellula staleyi strain DSM 6068
Scientific name
Pirellula staleyi DSM 6068
Synonym
Pirellula staleyi ATCC 27377