Sulfurospirillum deleyianum DSM 6946

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Epsilonproteobacteria, Campylobacterales, Campylobacteraceae, Sulfurospirillum, Sulfurospirillum deleyianum, Sulfurospirillum deleyianum DSM 6946,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2265 Total
  • 1592 (70%) with assignment
  • 313 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2325 total
  • 599 unique superfamilies
  • 384 unique families
  • 287 average length
  • 287 average superfamily size
  • 74% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 359 domain pairs
  • 823 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=525898
NCBI Taxonomy ID
525898
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 22:08:54
Last updated
2014-02-03 17:32:23
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Sulfurospirillum_deleyianum_DSM_6946_uid41861

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Sulfurospirillum deleyianum str. DSM 6946
Equivalent name
Sulfurospirillum deleyianum strain DSM 6946
Scientific name
Sulfurospirillum deleyianum DSM 6946